Google.Be - Info google.be

google.be receives about 1,725,000 unique visitors and 16,128,750 (9.35 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $13,800.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $11,118,339.85. According to Alexa Traffic Rank google.be is ranked number 212 in the world and 0.345% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 64.233.191.94.

About - google.be

Version belge du moteur permettant de limiter les recherches aux pages belges.
How did google.be look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is google.be?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,725,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
51,750,000
Daily Pageviews:
16,128,750 (9.35 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
212 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.345% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Belgium 94.6%96.7%1
France 0.8%0.5%1178
Germany 0.6%0.4%2014
Netherlands 0.6%0.4%376
United Kingdom 0.5%0.3%1879
United States 0.5%0.4%8557

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
google.be
99.34%96.61%8.68
translate.google.be
3.51%3.00%7.6
news.google.be
0.84%0.15%1.61
books.google.be
0.77%0.12%1.40
scholar.google.be
0.32%0.07%1.9
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush google.be
Domain:
  google.be
Rank:
  45,481
Organic Keywords:
  33,978
Organic Traffic:
  13,658
Organic Cost:
  $13,068.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  88
Page Authority:
  64
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
16,745
Total Backlinks:
  3,318,751
Follow Links:
  3,146,656
Nofollow Links:
  172,095
Referring Domains:
  34,520
Referring IPs:
  16,623

How socially engaged is google.be?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  3,358
Linkedin:
  467
Stumbles:
  1,942
Buffer:
  35
Pins:
  2

How much google.be can earn?

Website Value:
$11,118,339.85
Daily Revenue:
$13,800.00
Monthly Revenue:
$414,000.00
Yearly Revenue:
$5,037,000.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is google.be hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
64.233.191.94
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google Inc. 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 64.233.191.94

How fast does google.be load?

Average Load Time:
(782 ms) 87 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Internet/Recherche
Internet/Zoekmachines
Zoekmachines/Google

What sites are related to google.be?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Tue, 27 Sep 2016 14:59:04 GMT
Expires: -1
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-1
P3P: CP="This is not a P3P policy! See https://www.google.com/support/accounts/answer/151657?hl=en for more info."
Server: gws
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Set-Cookie: NID=87=Yp4T7UayUnRHBb_rt63G3RbBfmtei25DOP4BZxCIdkNmPPVwMd2ZVXearqihmUSgqry-rS6iEMp2G5ycZSmEPuivu07AKMBCGnQZellHYSECx24UFZEKNscksLb8A4iV; expires=Wed, 29-Mar-2017 14:59:04 GMT; path=/; domain=.google.be; HttpOnly
Accept-Ranges: none
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
SOA 60
Mname ns3.google.com
Rname dns-admin.google.com
Serial Number 134400020
Refresh 900
Retry 900
Expire 1800
Minimum TTL 0
MX aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt4.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 600
AAAA 300
A 172.217.4.99 292
NS ns2.google.com 661
NS ns1.google.com 661
NS ns4.google.com 661
NS ns3.google.com 661

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dns.be...
% .be Whois Server 6.1
%
% The WHOIS service offered by DNS Belgium and the access to the records in the DNS Belgium
% WHOIS database are provided for information purposes only. It allows
% persons to check whether a specific domain name is still available or not
% and to obtain information related to the registration records of
% existing domain names.
%
% DNS Belgium cannot, under any cir***stances, be held liable where the stored
% information would prove to be incomplete or inaccurate in any sense.
%
% By submitting a query you agree not to use the information made available
% to:
% - allow, enable or otherwise support the transmission of unsolicited,
% commercial advertising or other solicitations whether via email or otherwise;
% - target advertising in any possible way;
% - to cause nuisance in any possible way to the domain name holders by sending
% messages to them (whether by automated, electronic processes capable of
% enabling high volumes or other possible means).
%
% Without prejudice to the above, it is explicitly forbidden to extract, copy
% and/or use or re-utilise in any form and by any means (electronically or
% not) the whole or a quantitatively or qualitatively substantial part
% of the contents of the WHOIS database without prior and explicit permission
% by DNS Belgium, nor in any attempt thereof, to apply automated, electronic
% processes to DNS Belgium (or its systems).
%
% You agree that any reproduction and/or transmission of data for commercial
% purposes will always be considered as the extraction of a substantial
% part of the content of the WHOIS database.
%
% By submitting the query you agree to abide by this policy and accept that
% DNS Belgium can take measures to limit the use of its whois services in order to
% protect the privacy of its registrants or the integrity of the database.
%

Domain: google.be
Status: NOT AVAILABLE
Registered: Tue Dec 12 2000

Registrant:
Not shown, please visit www.dnsbelgium.be for webbased whois.

Registrar Technical Contacts:
Name: MarkMonitor Inc.
Organisation: MarkMonitor Inc.
Language: en
Phone: +1.2083895740
Fax: +1.2083895771
Email: email


Registrar:
Name: MarkMonitor Inc.
Website: http://www.markmonitor.com

Nameservers:
ns2.google.com
ns1.google.com
ns4.google.com
ns3.google.com

Keys:

Flags:
clientTransferProhibited

Please visit www.dnsbelgium.be for more info.
Last update was 67 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
google.be widget